PRIVACY POLICY

 

With this Privacy Policy Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. intends to describe the methods adopted in the management of this website with reference to the processing of its users’ personal data.

This is a general notice, in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection EU Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and other applicable laws.

When using certain services, users will be provided with specific and detailed privacy notices in accordance to Articles 13 and/or 14 of GDPR.

  1. DATA CONTROLLER

Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A.

Via degli Agresti, 6 – 40123 Bologna

tel. 051 2917751

  1. PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The personal data is processed at the premises of Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A..

  • PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

Personal data processed for the purposes of Website operation

Information systems and software procedures used to operate the Website acquire, during the normal course of operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
It concerns information that is not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their own very nature could, through the processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the Website and the App, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the users.

Information collected in this way could be used for ascertaining responsibility in case of any computer-related offences that damage the Website and the App.

Data provided by users directly

The optional, explicit and voluntary mailing of data as requested by the various sections of this Website and of the App are used for the purpose of processing the user’s requests (including but not limited to: cases in which information or clarification is requested by writing to the e-mail addresses found on the Website and on the App).

Specific summary information dedicated to particular services on request will be provided or displayed on the Website pages and on the App.

Cookie

The Website makes use of cookies and similar technologies to ensure the proper functioning of procedures and to improve the experience of online applications.

For the use of cookies, please read the complete information by clicking here.

  1. DATA STORAGE

Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. operates in order to store the personal data for the minor period of time as needed by the service provided to Customer or as asked by the applicable law. For each service asked by customer Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. will provide a specific privacy notice, with a detail of the period for which the personal data will be stored or the criteria used to determine that period.

  1. LEGAL BASIS FOR DATA PROCESSING

The data shall be processed on the base of different legal basis of processing, in accordance with the type of service provided by Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A.. For each service asked by customer Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. will provide a specific privacy notice with a detail of the applicable ground of processing.

  1. DATA PROCESSING PURPOSE

Website functioning

Data collected during browsing are used in order to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the Website and to monitor its correct functioning.

Legal basis for data processing

Legitimate interest.

Personal Data shall only be processed insofar as processing is necessary for the website operation and to improve the experience of online applications.

Data retention period

Throughout the session on the Website.

After the above retention terms have expired, the Data will be destroyed, erased or anonymized, consistent with the technical procedures of erasure and backup. 

  1. DATA PROVISION COMPULSORINESS

Excluding the browsing data, required to implement IT protocols, the provision of personal data by users is free and optional. However, failing to provide such data will make it impossible to carry out the requests made or intended to by the user

  1. DATA RECIPIENTS

Personal data may be communicated to parties acting as data controllers (such as supervisory bodies and authorities and public organisations authorised to request data) or processed on behalf of the Company by parties appointed as data processors, who are provided with suitable operating instructions.  These parties include the following categories:

  1. companies belonging to Maccaferri Group, working as data processors or for administrative and accounting purposes (e.g. purposes connected with internal, administrative, financial and accounting activities);
  2. natural and/or legal persons providing different services to the Company (e.g. suppliers of services for the management of the Website, such as system outsourcers, companies that provide connectivity services to the Internet, etc.). Such parties may also work as Data Processors;
  3. parties and/or public and private entities the data will be communicated to for the purposes of fulfilling or enforcing the fulfillment of specific obligations provided for by laws, regulations and EU legislation. These subjects will operate as autonomous Data Controllers or Data Processors.
  1. PARTIES AUTHORISED TO PROCESS DATA

The data is processed by individuals with appropriate technical skills, employees, collaborators of the Company or external parties, in their capacity as processors and officers, performing on behalf of the Company technical and organizational tasks on the Website.

  1. PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERS OUTSIDE THE EU

The data may be transferred to non-EU Countries, in particular to:

  1. Extra UE Countries whose data protection level is deemed adequate by the European Commission in accordance with article 45 of the GDPR;
  2. Extra UE Countries other than those referred to in the preceding paragraph a), after signing Standard Contractual Clauses adopted/approved by the European Commission in accordance with article 46, 2, letters c) and d) of the GDPR.

A copy of the above mentioned safeguards can be obtained sending a specific request to the Controller, according to the modalities specified in the following paragraph “Data Subject’s rights – Complaint to the Supervisory Authority”.

  1. DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS – COMPLAINT TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

We also inform you that, under provisions of GDPR, on the base of lawfulness of processing and of the modalities of processing, if the conditions are met, you have the following rights: access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of processing concerning your data or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before this withdrawal. Data subjects have the right to lodge a complaint to the competent Supervisory Authority in the member state where they are resident or where they work, or the member state where the alleged breach took place.

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

PRIVACY POLICY – Processing of personal data relative to Clients, Suppliers and Businesses Partners

Pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 679/2016, this Privacy Policy concerns the processing of the personal data of the employees or consultants, of current or prospective clients, suppliers, business partners and professional contacts.

Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. considers the right to privacy and the protection of your personal data to be of utmost importance.

Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. protects users’ personal data in compliance with applicable law and its Data Protection Policies.

  1. DATA CONTROLLER

Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A.

Via degli Agresti, 6 – 40123 Bologna

tel. 051 2917751

  1. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING AND TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

To fulfil contractual or pre-contractual obligations

(e.g. in the case of quotes).

Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. collects personal data (email address, name, surname, job title, address, city and country and, if necessary, business contact numbers and payment details) of the employees or collaborators of current or prospective clients, suppliers, business partners or professional contacts.

Legal basis of the processing

Execution of a contract or execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the data subject.

Data storage period

Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. stores your personal data only for the time strictly necessary. We adopt specific policies and procedures for the management and storage of information in order to ensure that your personal data is deleted after a reasonable period of time based on the following storage criteria:

  • We store your personal data as long as a business relationship is maintained (pre-contractual phase, contract or purchase order);
  • We store your personal data for the time necessary to comply with our legal, fiscal, accounting and regulatory obligations, including the provisions of Article 2946 of the Italian Civil Code.

For marketing purposes

The majority of the personal data collected and used by Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. for marketing purposes refers to professional contacts of employees or collaborators of our clients and other companies with whom a commercial relationship is maintained or is in a pre-contractual stage. We may also obtain contact details acquired from:

  • business cards collected at events, meetings or conferences;
  • publicly accessible sources, including content published online, to establish an initial contact with a certain person employed by a client or another company.

Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. sends marketing emails in order to develop or maintain a commercial relationship, to notify recipients of new initiatives and to sponsor products and/or services, in compliance with data protection law and applicable marketing legislation.

Like most companies, Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. uses CRM (Customer Relationship Management) technology to manage and monitor its marketing initiatives.

Legal basis of the processing

Consent

Data storage period

36 months

Before the data storage period has elapsed, you will receive an email requesting that you renew your consent.

To follow up your contact requests

Data provided directly by users may be used to respond to contact requests.

Legal basis of the processing

Execution of a contract or execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the data subject.

Data storage period

Except in the case that the user has not given their consent for the use of personal data for marketing purposes, once the execution period of the contact request has elapsed the personal data will be destroyed, deleted or made anonymous in line with the technical procedures for the deletion and backup of personal data.

  1. COMPULSORY DATA TRANSFER

Except for certain information required by law, your decision to provide personal data to Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. is voluntary. As such, there will be no negative repercussions in the event that you choose to withhold your personal data. However, if you opt to withhold certain information we will be unable to fulfil some or all of the purposes indicated in this privacy policy and you may be unable to use certain tools or systems that require the use of such data.

If you provide Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A. with the personal data of a third party (such as a representative, prospective customer or sub-contractor), you are responsible for ensuring that said third party is aware of the contents of this privacy policy and, where necessary, has given their consent for the disclosure of the information to Parco Industriale Della Sabina S.p.A..

  1. RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA

Your personal data may be disclosed to parties operating as Data Controllers (including, but not limited to, Supervisory and Control Bodies and any public body entitled to request such data) or processed, on behalf of the Company, by appointed Data Processors in receipt of appropriate operating instructions.

In particular, your data may be disclosed to the following categories:

  1. companies belonging to the Maccaferri Group who act as Data Processors or perform accounting or administrative activities on behalf of the same (e.g. purposes relating to the performance of internal organisational, administrative, financial and accounting activities);
  2. natural and/or legal persons who provide services of various kinds on behalf of the Company (e.g. website management companies, system outsourcers, internet connectivity companies, etc.). Such parties may also act as Data Processors;
  3. parties and/or public and private bodies to whom data may be transferred in order to comply with or fulfil specific obligations provided for by law, regulations or EU legislation. Such parties operate as Independent Data Controllers or Data Processors.
  1. AUTHORISED DATA PROCESSORS

Data may be processed by employees or collaborators of the Company or external parties appointed as Data Processors who carry out technical and organisational website services on behalf of the Company.

  1. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO COUNTRIES OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION

Data may be transferred to countries outside the European Union and, in particular, to:

  • Extra-EU countries whose data protection levels have been deemed adequate by the European Commission pursuant to Article 45 of “GDPR”

or

  • Extra-EU countries other than those described above which have “signed the Standard Contractual Clauses adopted/approved by the European Commission pursuant to Article 46, paragraph 2, letters (c) and (d)”

A copy of the aforementioned guarantees may be obtained by sending a written request to the Data Controller according to the methods described in the section “Rights of the Data Subject – Complaints to the Supervisory Authorities”.

  1. RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT – COMPLAINTS TO THE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITIES

In certain circumstances and according to certain conditions, and except in the case of the exceptions established by applicable law, you are entitled to:

  • Request access to your personal data: this right entitles you to know if we possess your personal data and, if so, to obtain information about the data we hold and a copy of said data.
  • Request the correction of your personal data: this right allows you to correct your personal data in the case of inaccuracies or omissions.
  • Oppose the processing of your personal data: this right authorises you to request that your personal data is no longer processed.
  • Request the deletion of your personal data: this right entitles you to request the deletion of your personal data, including in the case that the data is no longer necessary to the intended purposes.
  • Request the limitation of the processing of your personal data: this right entitles you to request that your data is only processed in certain circumstances and with your express consent.
  • Request the portability of your personal data: this right entitles you to receive a copy (in a structured and commonly used electronic format) of your personal data, or request the transmission of such data to another Data Controller.

With regard to deceased data subjects, pursuant to Article 2 terdecies of Italian Legislative Decree no. 101/2018, the aforementioned rights may be exercised by anyone with a personal interest or otherwise acting in the interests of the data subject as the agent of the same, or for family reasons worthy of protection.

You may exercise the right to opt out of marketing communications using the opt-out mechanisms included in our email communications. Alternatively, you can notify us of your opt-out preferences.

In the event that you choose to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes, your data will be removed from our CRM (Customer Relationship Management) database. This right does not affect the right to process any personal data received prior to the withdrawal of consent, or the right to continue with the partial processing in accordance with an alternative legal basis to that of consent.

In the event that, despite our commitment and efforts to protect your personal data, you believe that your rights to the protection of your personal data have been infringed, is your right to make a direct complaint to the competent Supervisory Authorities or to take legal action before a competent court (in the country in which you live or work or the country in which you believe your rights have been infringed).

 

 

This site uses technical cookies and analytics tools, including those provided by third parties, to understand how people use our site and to improve the browsing experience. By closing this banner or continuing to browse the website by clicking on one of its elements you accept the use of cookies. For more information on how to change your cookie preferences and browser settings, please read our Cookie Policy maggiori informazioni

This site uses technical cookies and analytics tools, including those provided by third parties, to understand how people use our site and to improve the browsing experience. By closing this banner or continuing to browse the website by clicking on one of its elements you accept the use of cookies. For more information on how to change your cookie preferences and browser settings, please read our Cookie Policy

Chiudi